EB-5 INVESTMENT VISAS

The EB-5 category is reserved for the foreign nationals who invest (one million dollars or $500,000) into a new American commercial enterprise that creates ten jobs for American citizens or authorized immigrant workers. EB-5 investor, his/her spouse and children under 18 years old obtain conditional lawful permanent resident status for 2 years. After expiration of the two-year period, EB-5 investor and his/her family have to file separate petition to remove conditions in order to become eligible to receive permanent green card.

We stay closely involved with our clients in every step of the EB-5 process, starting with filing I-526 petitions through filing I-829 petitions to remove conditions on permanent resident status after 2-year requirement. We also work with qualified business planners, certified accountants and securities attorneys. We work with different regional centers in Florida, New York, Pennsylvania, Colorado and more. Visit www.uscis.gov to see the list of Regional Centers registered and approved by the U.S. Department of Homeland Security. We provide services in Russian, Ukrainian and English languages.

Federal Requirements: The Petitioner should invest or is in the process of actively investing capital of $1,000,000 in a new commercial enterprise or investment of $500,000 into a project in a targeted employment area; and the investment must create full-time employment for at least ten U.S. citizens or immigrant workers.